Congratulations Class of 2019

Congratulations Class of 2019
Posted on 07/01/2019


Pavilion Central

School

Class of 2019

 

Congratulations

to members of the

Class of 2019

 

June 30, 2019


 

Jordan Elizabeth Barrett

SUNY Fredonia

Finance & Accounting

Arthur Wiedrich Memorial Award

John Court Memorial Scholarship

 

Aprile Jean Beehler

Genesee Community College

Nursing

Jerry Reinhart Scholarship $1,000

UMMC Hospital League Award

Pavilion Faculty Association Scholarship

 

Ryan Binder

Entering the Workforce

Steve Garland Memorial Award

 

Mackenzie Blakeslee

Genesee Community College

General Studies

 

Madelynn Rae Blankenship

SUNY Geneseo

History Education

Dr. Larry A Graham Memorial Award

Mary M Bradley Memorial Scholarship

 

Emily Catherine Boldt

Cornell University

Applied Economics & Management

Zonta Club of Batavia/Genesee County $900

Monroe Tractor Scholarship $500/year

Stafford Historical Society $500

Kiwanis Citizenship Scholarship $1,000

Eric County Fair Scholarship $2,000

Batavia Business & Professional Women's Association Scholarship $500

American Legion Salutatorian Award

Donald F Barry "Ignition" Award

Dr. Sweeting Memorial Award

Pavilion Alumni Association Scholarship

R. L. Jeffres & Sons, Inc. Scholarship

Salutatorian Award

 

Jake Michael Boundy

Genesee Community College

Entrepreneurship

 

Lyle Michael Boundy

Working at JM Equipment as a mechanic

 

Zach Brown

Canisius College

Chemistry

Canisius College $38,000

 

Annabelle Nicole Carney

Nazareth College

Toxicology

Nazareth Presidential Scholarship $58,000

Women's Council Young Women of Distinction $2,500

Annual Odd Fellows-Rebekah Award

Dr. Heuman Memorial Award

Pavilion Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Ashley Ann Cipra

Seeking a degree in Nursing

 

Mikayla Coral

Working at LeRoy Village Green Nursing Home

 

Jacob Daniel Cote

Entering the Workforce

$750 Dana Fry Memorial Scholarship

 

Nathan Patrick Coy

Finger Lakes Community College

Music Recording Technology

Annual Odd Fellows-Rebekah Award

Pavilion Faculty Association Scholarship

 

Angela Davidson

Army National Guard

Don Hobbs Memorial Award

 

 

Cayleb DeLand

Working as a Barber

 

Dominic DiLiberto

Genesee Community College

General Studies

 

Ryan Draper

Working at Darien Lake and enjoying the field of Auto Body

 

Tanner Dykstra

Genesee Community College

Criminal Justice

 

Katie Ann Ehrhart

Keuka College

Art & Design

Keuka Alumni Association Scholarship $81,000

George Fry Memorial Award

Pavilion Faculty Association Scholarship

 

Ryley Elliott

Erie Community College

General Studies & Radiology

John Court Memorial Scholarship

 

Morgan Nicole Ferrara

Genesee Community College

General Studies

Botts-Fiorito Post 576 American Legion Ladies Auxiliary Award

Ginger Sackel Exceptional Senior Award

Pavilion Faculty Association Scholarship

 

Jacob Gayhart

Entering the Workforce

 


 

Cassandra Jean Gordon

SUNY Cobleskill

Equine Rehabilitation

SUNY Cobleskill Scholarship $4,000

Animal Science Award

Friends of the Pavilion FFA Scholarship

Pavilion Faculty Association Scholarship

 

Katrina Guile

Genesee Community College/Transfer to SUNY Delhi

Veterinary Technician

Child of Veteran Award $450/year

Animal Science Award

John P Clary Memorial "Thumbs Up" Award

Pavilion Faculty Association Scholarship

 

Sebastian Hackett

Erie Community College

Marketing

Dan Karg Memorial Award

Spirit of '76 Award

 

Haylee Anne Henry

St. John Fisher College

Psychology

St. John Fisher Presidential Scholarship $58,000

Lisa R. Cummins Memorial Award

 

Brianna Hirschman

Cayuga Community College

Radiation Therapy

 

Tobias Rex Holt

Utica College

Criminal Intelligence Analysis with Dual Minor in Forensics and Cyber Security

Utica College HEOP Program

 

Shawn Johannes, Jr.

Continuing with a Skilled Trade Education

 

Samantha Lee

Working in the field of Culinary Arts

 

Eric Donald Lewis

Monroe Community College

Construction Technology

Batavia Rod & Gun Club Memorial Scholarship $1,000

 

Lukas Paul Milligan

Elmira College

Business/Marketing

Elmira College 1855 Award-$10,000 per year

Elmira College-Simeon Benjamin Award $2,500/year

Arthur Wiedrich Memorial Award

 

Miranda Moore

Genesee Community College

General Studies

 

Keith Allen Muckle, Jr.

Genesee Community College

Criminal Justice

 

Harmony Lynne Parker

SUNY Potsdam

Archeology

SUNY Potsdam Elite Housing Scholarship $6,000

 

Cody Charles Penders

Working @ RL Jeffres & Sons, Inc.

Del Rittenhouse Memorial Award

 

Liam Joseph Raines

Genesee Community College

General Studies

 

Ryan Christopher Rhodes

Keuka College

Political Science & History

Keuka College Presidential Scholarship-$75,000

Chuck Davis Memorial Award

 

Taeler Breeann Ribbeck

Genesee Community College

Emercency Medical Technology

 

Taylor Lynn Schofield

Rochester Institute of Technology

Biomedical Engineering

RIT Presidential Scholarship $15,000

Holowach Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Excellence in Mathematics Award

Pavilion Fire Company Scholarship

Valedictorian Award

 

Vanessa Schroth

Continuing her education to be a Certified Nursing Assistant

 

Mary Snyder

Seeking a Career in Electronics field

 

Sarah Stefan

Cleveland State University

Pre-Medicine and Non Profit Administration

Cleveland State Green & White Award $6,000

Matthews Bus Transportation Scholarship

 

Karl Anthony Steffenilla

Joining the Electrical Union

$500 Electrical Association Scholarship

 

Clay Robert Swearingen

Houghton College

Pre-Med/Biology

Houghton Founders Scholarship $16,000

Houghton Shannon Scholarship $1,000

Botts-Fiorito Post 576 American Legion Ladies Auxiliary Award

Kurt Kingsley Memorial Scholarship

 

Nathan Swede

Working @ Swede Farms and possibly attending college in 2020

Monroe Tractor Scholarship $1,000 per year

Agri-Business & Feed Alliance Scholarship $500

 

Trinity Taylor-Hilton

Monroe Community College

Graphic Design

 

 

Colby Matthew Tillotson

Genesee Community College

Business Administration

Friends of the Pavilion FFA Scholarship

Teeing Off for Teddy Scholarship

 

Kiara Jayden Tillotson

St. John Fisher College

Nursing

St. John Fisher Presidential Scholarship $13,500

Pat Davis Memorial Award

Service to the Community Award

 

Anthony Jose True

Marine Corps

 

Rachel Wadd

Genesee Community College

Digital Arts

 

Zach Wiedrich

St. John Fisher College

Sports Management

 

Cristyn Jenna Williams

Niagara University

Nursing

Nursing Scholarship

 

Kirsten Wright

Entrepreneuer

 

Timothy Zipfel, Jr

Thrashing Peas at M & B Farms

Service to the Community Award